Florida Burn 2026 South (Holloway)
#
Player Name
High School
8
Dominick Bendever
Cardinal Mooney

9

Stephen Commander
Venice
2
Jake Embury
Venice
28
Luis Flores
Lakewood Ranch
4
Dominic Giglio
Charlotte
22
Roman Howery
Bonita Springs
19
Mitchell Keavy
Jupiter
11
Darien Kester
Neumann
6
Michael Maynes
Park Vista
18
Heath DeRusso
ODA
7
Michael O'Connell
Venice
24
Mason Plese
Parrish
15
Jordan Reiter
Co. Academy
13
Sam Torres
Parrish
5
Evan Whitlock
Sarasota
20
Danny Stevens
Venice




Florida Burn 2026 South Summer Schedule

Date
Event
Location
5/18
Pre-Season Scrimmages
Sarasota
5/24-5/27
Perfect Game East Memorial Day Ch.
Fort Myers
6/7-6/11
Prospect Select Palm Beach Classic
West Palm Beach
6/14-6/17
Perfect Game City of Palms Ch.
Fort Myers
6/29-7/3
Perfect Game National Elite
Hoover, AL
7/6-7/13
Perfect Game WWBA Championship
Marietta, GA
7/20-7/25
Perfect Game BCS Championship
Fort Myers

Florida Burn 2026 Grad Team Rosters and Schedules

Florida Burn 2026 North (Orlosky)
#
Player Name
High School
15
Caden Cabral
Riverview
12
Kaden Hendrix
Brantley Co.
18
MJ Hough
Lake Placid
3
Colt Howes
Frederica
17
Trey Jones
ODA
13
Will Kane
Windermere Prep
19
Colton Neumann
Cardinal Mooney
7
Joaquin Paz
Canterbury
1
Trenton Robinson
Brunswick
8
Jacob Sammis
Frederica
34
Noah Stone
Richmond Hill
2
Brittan Tabor
Toombs Christian
11
Kent Thomas
Brantley Co.
5
Logan Wensel
Frederica










Florida Burn 2026 North (Orlosky) Summer Schedule

Date
Event
Location
5/18
Pre-Season Scrimmages
Sarasota
5/24-5/27
Perfect Game East Memorial Day Ch.
Fort Myers
6/7-6/11
Prospect Select Palm Beach Classic
West Palm Beach
6/14-6/17
Perfect Game Florida World Series
Sanford
6/29-7/3
Perfect Game National Elite
Hoover, AL
7/6-7/13
Perfect Game WWBA Championship
Marietta, GA
7/20-7/25
Perfect Game BCS Championship
Fort Myers


Florida Burn 2026 Scout Team
#
Player Name
High School
10
Carter Cox
Venice
22
Gavin Cramer
Canterbury
1
Mateu Dalmau
Venice
12
Landon Davidson
Venice
21
Ethan DeJesus
Sumner
8
Gus Fusco
Neumann
33
Jake Hartter
Venice
17
Johnny Havlicek
Benjamin
4
Brett Hickson
Brunswick
24
Anthony Iaciofano
Park Vista
6
Kane Judson
Venice
44
Anthony Kanellos
Neumann
5
Yonghoon Lee
IMG
11
Charlie Messina
IMG
23
Dylan Messina
IMG
91
Cole Travers
Sebring
7
Maddox Volk
Venice




Florida Burn 2026 Scout Team Schedule

Date
Event
Location
5/18
Pre-Season Scrimmages
Sarasota
5/24-5/27
Perfect Game East Memorial Day Ch.
Fort Myers
6/7-6/10
Prospect Select World Series
West Palm Beach
6/17-6/20
Perfect Game UBC
West Palm Beach
6/29-7/3
Perfect Game National Elite
Hoover, AL
7/6-7/13
Perfect Game WWBA Championship
Marietta, GA
7/15-7/19
Perfect Game World Series
Sanford