Florida Burn 2024 National


#   Player                                   High School

15  Cooper Backman                   Riverview

 3   Brandon Beasley                   Out of Door Academy

12  Coston Crawley                     Bishop Kenny

20  John Fusco                            St. John Neumann

10  Cade Ginder                          Newsome

 7   Parker Gunnell                       Ponte Verde

26  John Havens                          Frederica Academy

 1  Bradley Henson                       Lemon Bay

 6  Jack Johnson                          Dunedin

31  Jacob Kaplan                         Out of Door Academy

19  Blake Lightfield                     Keswick Christian

27  Michael Maradona                  St. John Neuamnn

 9   Gavin Marchese                     Oxbridge Academy

13  Dominic Masto                       Ponte Vedra

 2   Daniel Mayor                         St. John Neumann

25  Benjamin McIntire                  Inspiration Academy

21  Greyson McNeill                     Dunedin

40  Dylan Mullan                          St. John Neumann

17  Jason Neal                             St. John Neumann

34  Gabe Todaro                           Lemon Bay

Florida Burn 2024 Scout Team


#   Player                              High School

19  Charley Bergsma               St. John Neumann

 9   Parker Brzustewicz           St. Mary's

25  Landon Carter                  Port Charlotte

 2  Mason Ceccarelli               St. John Neumann

 4  Jon Embury                       Venice

 1   Alex Kuenzle                     St. John Neumann

 6   Jackson Lalima                 IMG Academy

 5   Gavin Lind                        St. John Neumann

11  Nolan Naese                     Out of Door Academy

20  Trevor Nikolis                    St. John Neumann

  3  Adrian Nina                       Port Charlotte

24  Brady Schumaker               Venice

32  Ayden Tran                         Providence

15  Cade Walter                       Harmony

22  Nate Winterhalter              Venice

44  J.D. Wolff                          IMG Academy

18  Ryder Woodson                   Naples Gulf Coast

10  Mason Wortmann                Providence

34  Simon Yochum                    Venice

Florida Burn 2024 American


#   Player                                 High School

18  Caden Alexandre                 Trinity Prep

 1   Kyle Bechtold                      Venice

 4   Benjamin Brackett               Boone

20  Jack Dailey                          Fort Myers

 6  Logan Disbrow                      Lake Brantley

19  Roman Hentz                       Trinity Catholic

11  Roman Howery                     Bonita Springs

 2   Jaret King                            Avon Park

30  David Kraft                          Lemon Bay

 5   Zachary Mitchell                  North Port

16  Ashton O'Quinn                     Lake Brantley

 0   Luke Rossi                            Bloomingdale

23  Ryan Santana                        Durant

15  Haden Staruk                        N. Fort Myers

 7   Ethan Szlachetka                  Oak Hall

21  Justin Trometer                     Estero